“Creation of atmosphere of peace”, which Nikol Pashinyan declares so often in context of settlement of conflict is impossible without return of Azerbaijani IDPs: Foreign Ministry
“The creation of an atmosphere of peace”, which Prime Minister of the Republic of Armenia Nikol Pashinyan declares so often in the context of the settlement of the conflict, is impossible without withdrawal of the occupying forces of Armenia from the territories of Azerbaijan and the return of the Azerbaijani internally displaced persons forcibly removed from their homelands, said Azerbaijan`s Ministry of Foreign Affairs.
“Armenian leadership should clearly understand this. If you say "A", it is necessary to say also "B". These issues are in casual relationship. The root cause of all the troubles is the policy of aggression and occupation pursued by Armenia against Azerbaijan, and the consequences are everything else, including the absence of an atmosphere of peace and mutual trust. This is an axiom,” the ministry added.