EU officials tweeted about President Ilham Aliyev’s meeting with Donald Tusk in Brussels and conclusion of Partnership Priorities document
Brussels, July 11, AZERTAC
The European Union officials have tweeted about the Azerbaijani President Ilham Aliyev’s meeting with the President of the European Council Donald Tusk in Brussels and the conclusion of the Partnership Priorities document.
Donald Tusk tweeted: “Good meeting with President Ilham Aliyev on the progress in our bilateral relations. Useful discussions on both the domestic situation in Azerbaijan and the regional context.”
Press Secretary of the European Union's foreign affairs and security policy posted on Twitter account: “Partnership Priorities between the EU and Azerbaijan reinforce the bilateral agenda.”
The Directorate General of the European Neighbourhood Policy and Enlargement Negotiations tweeted: “The EU and Azerbaijan are stronger together. Today the EU and Azerbaijan completed the negotiations on the text of the Partnership Priorities reinforcing their bilateral agenda.”