Employees of "Moskovskij Komsomolets” newspaper visit AZERTAC VIDEO
Employees of " Moskovskij Komsomolets” newspaper Janna Golubitskaya and Alexander Hasanov, who arrived in Baku to make a reportage about the Baku 2015 First European Games, have visited Azerbaijan State News Agency (AZERTAC).
Director General Aslan Aslanov said AZERTAC attached great importance to the cooperation with Russian mass media, adding “the agency has good relations with several media outlets of neighboring countries”.
AZERTAC has maintained close partnership with Russian TASS for long years. A round table organized by the Agency as part of the Baku International Humanitarian Forum involves well-known Russian mass media representatives. Participation of the “Moskovskij Komsomolets” in the last year`s Forum contributed to expanding relations between the newspaper and AZERTAC.”
Janna Golubitskaya, in turn, praised the activity of media in Azerbaijan, saying she applauded professionalism of AZERTAC team during the Baku international Humanitarian Forum. Janna Golubitskaya said leadership of “Moskovskij Komsomolets” newspaper was interested in opening the representation in Baku.
Aslan Aslanov provided an insight into the agency`s activity within the international organizations, adding AZERTAC is the Official News Agency of the Baku 2015 European Games.
They also exchanged views on the development of modern media.