Events on enlightening servicemen in psychological sphere held, Defense Ministry
Baku, January 14, AZERTAC
According to the instruction of Minister of Defense, Colonel General Zakir Hasanov, psychologists of the Department for Ideological Work and Moral-Psychological Support of the Main Department for Personnel of the Ministry along with the representatives of the Military Prosecutor's Office, and the State Committee for Work with Religious Organizations held joint events to study the moral and psychological state and social problems of personnel, as well as, assist commanders in strengthening the rule of law and military discipline in the units, Azerbaijan’s Ministry of Defense told AZERTAC.
“As part of the events, negotiations on studying the individual psychological characteristics of servicemen, assessing the psycho-neurological state, ensuring the safety of military service, protecting the health of personnel, strengthening law and order, military discipline, and other topics were conducted. In order to improve work efficiency, educational and methodological sessions were held with the participation of commanding staff, and recommendations were given,” the ministry said.