Famous singer and composer Emin Agalarov receives certificate and badge of honorary title of People’s Artist of Azerbaijan
A well-known singer and composer Emin Agalarov, one of the organizers of Zhara International Music Festival, has been presented with the certificate and badge of the honorary title of the People's Artist of Azerbaijan.
Azerbaijan’s Minister of Culture Abulfas Garayev mentioned that Emin Agalarov was awarded the title of the People's Artist by the order of President Ilham Aliyev for his contribution to the development of the Azerbaijani culture.
Minister Garayev pointed out what the famous singer Aghalarov has done to represent Azerbaijan not only in post-Soviet area but also on a global scale, hailing his contribution to the organization of Zhara International Music Festival.
Abulfas Garayev congratulated Emin Agalarov and wished him success in his future activities.
Emin Agalarov thanked President Ilham Aliyev for recognizing his creative activity.
Famous composer and singer Agalarov highlighted the organization and program of Zhara 2018 International Music Festival, which recently wrapped up in Baku.