Foreign Ministry: Armenian officials` views about regional cooperation and conflict resolution are disgusting
"The policy pursued by the political and military leadership of Armenia is completely illogical and beyond all civil and ethnic conduct rules. These moves pose a serious threat to the entire region," said spokesperson of Azerbaijan`s Foreign Ministry Hikmat Hajiyev as he commented on a recent statement of Armenian deputy FM Savarsh Kocharian.
"The militaristic policy of the military dictatorship of official Yerevan made Armenia an isolated country, and put it in deep political, economic and demographic crisis."
"The Armenians` continuing to intensively violate the ceasefirere regime along the board and other provocations clearly show the essence of official Yerevan`s policy."
Hajiyev said: "Despite this the Armenian officials voice their views about regional cooperation and conflict resolution. And this is disgusting and ridiculous."