Foreign Ministry: Azerbaijan will continue to comprehensively support brotherly Turkish nation and state
“Azerbaijan will continue to comprehensively support the brotherly Turkish nation and state,” said spokesman of Azerbaijan`s Ministry of Foreign Affairs Hikmat Hajiyev.
“The strategic alliance between Azerbaijan and Turkey is strengthening day by day in all areas. Azerbaijan attaches special importance to the economic relations with Turkey and continues to contribute to the development of these relations through its involvement in mutual investments, bilateral trade, energy and transportation projects of regional and global importance.”
“Azerbaijan is confident that mega projects carried out by Turkey in recent years will soon create additional opportunities for the economy and security of the brotherly country and the region. Azerbaijan is also confident in the future of Turkey`s indestructible economy,” added Hajiyev.