French leading universities’ bachelor and master diplomas at UNEC
ICD International Business School of France (Institut international de commerce et de développement), a joint educational institution of France and the United States, located in Paris, France is an international business school specializing in marketing, trade and business development. ICD International Business School and Azerbaijan State University of Economics (UNEC) signed a dual master’s program agreement. Graduate students of UNEC will be able to earn a diploma from both UNEC and ICD. Students will spend the first term of the academic year at UNEC and the 2nd term at ICD. In the end, they will defend their thesis in front of a jury consisting of representatives from both universities at UNEC.
A dual bachelor’s degree also exists between UNEC and University of Montpellier in France. In order to participate in the program students must successfully complete the first two years of the bachelor’s degree at UNEC, then they must study at Montpellier University for a two-term period in the third year of their education, then they must return to UNEC again in the fourth year and successfully complete their education. In this case, students will receive both the Montpellier University diploma in “Business” along with the UNEC diploma. Education is in English.