Fresh issue of Caspian Energy journal released
Baku, October 18, AZERTAC
The fresh issue of the Caspian Energy journal, dedicated to the major aspects of the economic development, including oil-gas and energy sectors, has been released. The journal is arranged to coincide with the 25th anniversary of independence of Azerbaijan.
The exclusive interview of President of Croatia Kolinda Grabar-Kitarovic has been published in this issue of the journal.
Interviews of the First Vice President of the State Oil Company of the Republic of Azerbaijan (SOCAR) Khoshbakht Yusifzade, President of the European Bank of Reconstruction and Development (EBRD) Suma Chakrabarti, Executive Director of the State Oil Fund of the Republic of Azerbaijan (SOFAZ) Shahmar Movsumov, Minister of Economy of the Republic of Azerbaijan Shahin Mustafayev, Chairman of the State Customs Committee of the Republic of Azerbaijan Aydin Aliyev were published in the journal.
Articles about corporisation of the oil-gas sector, interviews of the Chairman of the Azerbaijan Railways CJSC Javid Gurbanov, General Director of SOCAR Azneft PU Dashgin Iskenderov, Director of the SOCAR Heydar Aliyev Oil Refinery Elman Ismayilov, materials about the activity of SOCAR-Polymer, SOCAR-AQS and the tourism center Shahdagh were published in Caspian Energy.
Presentation of the journal will take place on November 2, 2016 within the framework of the business-forum of the Caspian European Club (Caspian Business Club).
Caspian Energy is spread in 50 countries of the world. For 17 years interviews of presidents and prime ministers of the CIS, EU countries, as well as heads of influential international organizations, big transnational companies, surveys and analytic materials of leading experts have been published in the journal.