From Bujar Nishani, President of the Republic of Albania
The celebration of the Republic Day of Azerbaijan provides me with the special please, also on behalf of the Albanian people, to convey to You and to the people of Azerbaijan the warmest and friendliest congratulations on this joyous day.
Seizing this opportunity, I would like to re-iterate once again the special gratitude about the support provided by Azerbaijan to Albania, especially in the energy sector and supporting the realization of TAP pipeline project. I would also like to assure you about the willingness and readiness to further incite the excellent and friendly relations that exist between our countries and peoples in all the fields of reciprocal interest.
With the wish to welcome You to Tirana, at a most suitable time for Your Excellency, please accept the expression of my highest consideration!