From Chairman of Serbian Azerbaijani Chamber of Commerce Miroslav Crnogorac and Executive Director Natalia Popescu
His Excellency Mr. llham Aliyev, President of the Republic of Azerbaijan
On behalf of the Serbian-Azerbaijani Chamber of Commerce we extend our warmest wishes on the occasion of your birthday. We join your family and friends in wishing you wonderful celebration and also wishing you and your family good health, happiness and continued success in your presidential activity.
Today, the traditionally friendly relations between Serbia and Azerbaijan are stronger than ever and the strategic partnership existing between our countries is expanding and deepening in all areas for the mutual benefit of our nations. We express our confidence that the cooperation between our countries will grow even stronger in the near future.
By wishing you further success and achievements in your presidential activities we also use this opportunity to congratulate you on the occasion of the forthcoming New Year!
We wish you and friendly people of Azerbaijan welfare and prosperity.
Please accept, Mr. President, the assurances of our highest consideration.