From Co-Chairs and Members of Board of Trustees of Nizami Ganjavi International Center
We extend our best wishes and most heartfelt congratulations as you celebrate your birthday. Please accept our sincere wishes of good health, prosperity and all the best that life can offer.
We also would like to take advantage of this chance to express our deep gratitude for your continuous support to the Nizami Ganjavi International Center (NGIC) since it has been established six years ago. Thanks to your guidance, the NGIC has grown into a world-renowned institution in a matter of these six years. We do believe that with your leadership and support the NGIC will continue to grow further and serve as a national pride of Azerbaijan and a platform for promoting peace, tolerance, dialogue and understanding.
Please accept the assurances of our highest consideration while we are looking forward to meeting you during the VII Global Baku Forum.
Co-Chair, President of Latvia (1999-2007)