From Elbegdorj Tsakhia, President of Mongolia
Your Excellency Mr. President,
On the occasion of the National Day of the Republic of Azerbaijan, I would like to extend to Your Excellency and Azerbaijani people my sincere congratulations.
I assure that I`m committed to further expand and develop friendly relations and cooperation between Mongolia and Azerbaijan in all fields for the mutual benefit of our peoples. Mongolia acts very vigorously in the international level in matter of landlocked developing countries and initiated the establishment of International Think Tank for Landlocked Developing Countries in Ulaanbaatar. I am confident that Azerbaijan will join in the near future the multilateral agreement on establishment of think tank that`s committed to ensure the rights and interests of LLDCs.
Please accept, Your Excellency, my best wishes for your good health and well-being as well as prosperity for the friendly people of Azerbaijan.