From Gjorge Ivanov, President of the Republic of Macedonia
On behalf of the citizens of the Republic of Macedonia and on my own personal behalf, I am especially pleased to extend to you my warm congratulations on the national holiday of Azerbaijan and to offer you my sincere wishes for further prosperity of your country and wellbeing of its citizens.
I avail myself of this august occasion to express satisfaction with the high level of the friendly relations between the Republic of Macedonia and the Republic of Azerbaijan. The high and highest-level political dialogue offers a guarantee of further improving and deepening the cooperation in all areas of common interest, especially in the fields of economy, energy, culture, science and education. I expect that through our joint engagement this cooperation and the attained level of the political relations will be pursued even more intensively in the upcoming period.
Reiterating my sincere wishes for your further successful work, personal happiness and good health, I extend to you, Mr President, the assurances of my highest consideration.