From Gjorge Ivanov, President of the Republic of Macedonia
Distinguished Mr President,
It is my special honor and great pleasure to congratulate you on your re-election as President of the Republic of Azerbaijan and convey the most sincere wishes for further successfulfulfillment of this responsible function.
I use this solemn occasion to express my satisfaction with the high level of friendly relations between the Republic of Macedonia and the Republic of Azerbaijan. The initiated politicaldialogue at the highest level is a guarantee for further improvement and deepening of the cooperation in all spheres of mutual interest, especially in the economic, energy, cultural and scientific-educational field. I expect this cooperation and the achievedlevel of political relations, with our mutual commitment, to continue even more intensively in the coming period.
At the end, I would like to extend my appreciation for the work and efforts of the Nizami Ganjavi International Center, which has thus taken a special place on the international stageas a well-established partner for political and government decision-makers. I highly appreciate the activities and the role of this international center and I am pleased to take part in meetings that promote cooperation and dialogue in our region.