From Igor Dodon, President of the Republic of Moldova
It is with immense pleasure that I congratulate you on the occasion of the 25th anniversary of the establishment of diplomatic relations between the Republic of Moldova and the Republic of Azerbaijan and express my confidence that warm and friendly relations between our peoples will be continuous.
I am glad to note good progress that we have achieved in developing political dialogue, strengthening trade and economic cooperation, intensifying humanitarian ties and fostering bilateral relations between our states within international organizations at this stage of modern history.
I am confident that through joint efforts we will achieve new notable results in the context of promotion of constructive and fruitful cooperation in all the areas of mutual interest both at bilateral and multilateral levels.
Dear Mr President, I am looking forward to our meeting in Baku soon.