From Manuela Traldi, President of Italy-Azerbaijan Chamber of Commerce
On behalf of the Italy-Azerbaijan business community, I extend my sincere congratulations to you, to your family and to all Azerbaijani people on the occasion of the Republic Day of Azerbaijan.
Since its creation the Republic of Azerbaijan has been a symbol of multiculturalism and tolerance. As an official bilateral business organization, we truly appreciate and are thankful for the support and contribution that your government, under your wise guidance, attributes to the international trade and its facilitation, as also publicly acknowledged and praised by all the international organizations, on the occasion of the Azerbaijan-EU Business Summit which took place in Baku last week.
I believe that the successful economic relationships between Italian and Azerbaijani entrepreneurs and the friendship between our nations will continue to grow in the best interests of the two countries.