From Mikhail Mishustin, Prime Minister of the Russian Federation
On behalf of the Government of the Russian Federation and on my own behalf, I convey to you my heartfelt congratulations on your 60th birthday.
Under your leadership, Azerbaijan is implementing large-scale programs aimed at developing the national economy and social sphere. The authority of the Republic in the region and in the international arena has significantly strengthened.
I would like to specifically underline your great personal contribution to the strengthening of Russian-Azerbaijani relations based on the principles of friendship, good-neighborliness and partnership. Our cooperation is steadily expanding in trade, economic, investment, scientific and technical, cultural and humanitarian fields. Important joint projects are being successfully implemented.
I am convinced that the further deepening of our tangible cooperation and the promotion of new promising initiatives fully meet the interests of the Russian Federation and the Republic of Azerbaijan.
I sincerely wish you, dear Ilham Heydar oglu, good health, happiness and continued success in your responsible state activity.