From the Governor of Astrakhan Region Aleksandr Zhilkin
Please accept my most sincere assurances of highest consideration and let me heartily congratulate you on your 50th birthday anniversary!
We know you as a man of firm convictions passionately devoted to his country and seeking to achieve its prosperity. Faithful to the ideas and principles of nationwide leader Heydar Aliyev, you successfully continue your father’s course towards building an independent modern state.
We appreciate your personal contribution to the strengthening of Russian-Azerbaijani relations. I would like to specifically thank you for your continued interest in and support for the development of friendly relations and partnership with Astrakhan Region. Thanks to that, highly important joint social projects are being realized in our region. I sincerely believe that the constructive dialogue between us will contribute fully to the deepening of bilateral cooperation between Azerbaijan and Astrakhan Region in the future.
Your energy and fruitful work for the benefit of every citizen of Azerbaijan have earned you the confidence of all the people of Azerbaijan. Your professionalism, integrity, experience, ability to work with people, love of the culture and history of your country confirm your reputation as a worthy leader of your country. Your age is just the beginning of a period of great creativity, when you already have a large stock of knowledge and experience, sufficient energy and time to implement all our plans.
On this bright day, I wish you, dear Ilham Heydar oglu, good health, inexhaustible energy for many years, implementation of all your plans, success in your responsible work, family warmth and well-being.
I am sure that you will write many more bright pages in the glorious history of Azerbaijan and make a significant contribution to the emergence of a strong and prosperous country.