From the head of Derbent Region Administration Gurban Gurbanov
Please accept heartfelt congratulations and best wishes on behalf of all Azerbaijanis living in the Republic of Dagestan on the occasion of your birthday anniversary.
We are witnessing the significant progress of Azerbaijan, a country we are strongly attached to, a country rapidly developing under your leadership and a country we are always proud of.
Dear Ilham Heydar oglu, as a worthy successor of world-famous statesman and nationwide leader Heydar Aliyev, you have achieved great strides in the development of peace, security and stability in the country. Azerbaijan is one of a handful of countries in the world noted for stability and prosperity.
Please allow me to express my deep gratitude to you for your multifaceted activities towards strengthening the friendship and cooperation between Azerbaijan and Dagestan, your support for and attention to the Azerbaijanis living in Dagestan.
I sincerely wish you good health and continued success in the name of progress and territorial integrity of Azerbaijan.