German news agency DPA highlights trilateral meeting of Azerbaijani President, President of European Council and PM of Armenia in Brussels
German news agency DPA has published an article highlighting the trilateral meeting of President of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev, President of the European Council Charles Michel and Prime Minister of Armenia Nikol Pashinyan in Brussels.
The article, headlined “Armenia and Azerbaijan to sign peace agreement”, mentions that the two countries of the South Caucasus agreed to continue negotiations on peace agreements brokered by the European Union (EU).
The article also quoted European Council President as saying: “We have decided altogether to launch concrete process for peace talks that to prepare possible peace treaty and to address all the necessary elements for such a treaty.”