Graduation ceremonies held at Training and Educational Center
Baku, February 16, AZERTAC
The next graduation ceremonies of “Reserve Officer Training Course” and “Training course for long-term active military servicemen” were held at the Training and Educational Center of the Azerbaijan Army, the Ministry of Defense told AZERTAC.
First, the memory of National Leader Heydar Aliyev and martyrs, who sacrificed their lives for the independence and territorial integrity of Azerbaijan, as well as victims who lost their lives as a result of the earthquake in fraternal Türkiye, was honored with observing a minute of silence. The National Anthem of the Republic of Azerbaijan was performed.
At the ceremonies speakers congratulated the graduates on the successful graduation from the course and wished them success in their future service.
The graduates promised to apply the knowledge and practical skills gained by them during the course and fulfill their duties properly.
In the end, certificates were presented to the graduates and photos were taken.