Handicrafts by micro and small entrepreneurs to be exhibited
Baku, September 10, AZERTAC
Micro and small businesses will present their handiwork at the 2nd Azerbaijan International Gift & Promo Exhibition (Gift & Promo 2019), to be held at Boulevard Hotel Baku on September 12-14.
At a special fair the stand organized with support of the Small and Medium Business Development Agency of the Republic of Azerbaijan (SMBDA) and German Society for International Cooperation (GIZ) will be exhibited souvenirs, wood carving, carpet weaving and decorative arts, decorations and accessories, toys and more handicrafts made by women entrepreneurs.
SMBDA continuously supports startups, micro, small and medium-sized entrepreneurs and facilitate their participation at different exhibitions to present their products and services. These events serve as an instrumental platform to increase sales volumes, build new business relations, and contribute to the development and promotion of entrepreneurship in general.
The 2nd Azerbaijan International Gifts & Promotional Products Fair, organized by Caspian Event Organizers (CEO) is also supported by SMBDA.