Head of State Housing Development Agency becomes honorable guest of CEO Lunch Baku
Baku, February 20, AZERTAC
Chairman of the Board of Directors of the State Housing Development Agency of Azerbaijan Sadig Sadigov took part as an honorable guest in CEO Lunch Baku organized by the Caspian European Club at Hyatt Regency Baku hotel.
“Cahan Sənaye Kompleksi” LLC demonstrated a promo-video about “MAGNA” model at the beginning of the event. Deputy Chairman of the Board of “PAŞA Siğorta” company Tural Aliyev spoke on the topic “Risks of earthquakes in Azerbaijan and insurance”. Then, Chairman of the Board of Directors of the State Housing Development Agency Sadig Sadigov briefed on the work of the Agency and lines of its activity.
According to Sadig Sadigov, the event took place due to the numerous requests of the Caspian European Club member companies interested in enhanced cooperation with the State Housing Development Agency. Initiatives and suggestions put forward by the Club member companies’ executives in regard to promotion of cooperation between the private sector and the State Agency were discussed in an informal setting at CEO Lunch Baku. CEO Lunch Baku participants also got an opportunity to receive answers to questions that were of interest to them.
In the course of the business forum Sadig Sadigov was presented an honorary membership certificate of the Caspian European Club. Besides, new and current members of the Caspian European Club also received certificates.