According to the Enterprise Centre of Azerbaian International Oil Company (AIOC), on 22nd September, Enterprise Centre hosted Mrs. Ann L Stauffer, Vice-President, Mrs. Irene Rybalsky, Senior Program Associate and Mr. Thomas J Jennings, Attorney representatives of the IVC of Philadelphia, USA. The aim of their visit was to meet former alumni of their “Community Connections” program, to share information on the current and forthcoming “Community Connections” programs.
IVC of Philadelphia is a private, non-profit making organization. IVC develops relationships for academic, cultural, civic and business institutions. "Community Connections" is a program sponsored by the Bureau of Educational and Cultural Affairs of the US State Department and is administered by the International Research and Exchanges Board (IREX).