“Il Sole 24 Ore” newspaper highlights favorable environment for Italian companies in Azerbaijan
Rome, October 20, AZERTAC
Italy-based “Il Sole 24 Ore” newspaper has issued an article highlighting the favorable environment created for the country's companies in Azerbaijan.
The article says that 13 companies of Italian Piedmont region operating in fashion, food, textile, construction and other fields will participate in BakuBuild 2015 exhibition, which is considered the most important event in the construction sector of the Caspian region.
The article quotes president of Italian Chambers of Commerce Ferruccio Dardanello as saying: "The measures carried out by the Azerbaijani government to develop Baku as well as other regions of the country are followed with interest in Italy. Italy will be represented by a large number of companies in BakuBuild 2015 exhibition. We have close relations with our Azerbaijani colleagues."