Introductory briefing and meeting of Judicial Commission of international contest "Sea Cup-2017" held in Baku VIDEO
An Introductory briefing on security measures, organization and procedure for the international contest "Sea Cup-2017" as well as a meeting of the Judicial Commission have been held at the Azerbaijan Naval Forces headquarters.
According to Azerbaijan`s Ministry of Defense, during the event, the previously approved Regulation of the competition was reviewed and the proposals of the parties on additional changes and organizational issues were heard. The list of Judicial Commission and the time of the inspection of the places where the episodes are to be held were also clarified.
The competition will consist of three stages, including "Artillery firings", "Ship damage control and rescue training", as well as "Maritime training".
Berths, training facilities and other training centers are fully prepared for the "Sea Cup-2017" competition, the ministry said.