Italian airport lighting company seeks partners in Azerbaijan
Baku, November 29, AZERTAC
Italian supplier of lights and power supplies to airports, OCEM, is interested in entering the Azerbaijani market, the company`s sales manager for energy technology Maurizio Messore has told AZERTAC`s correspondent. OCEM is showcasing its products at the 22nd Azerbaijan International Telecommunications and Information Technologies BakuTel-2016 exhibition.
He said the company exports its products to many countries around the world. Messore said OCEM has its plants in France and the USA.
OCEM offers one of the industry’s most cutting-edge and comprehensive product lines, providing a complete a package of services featuring end-to-end solutions (fixtures, regulator, control and monitoring systems).
OCEM has been paving the way to transition from halogen to LED technology since 2000′. It has helped customers around the world develop business models to smoothly plan, prepare for and execute a transition strategy to take advantage of LED.