Japanese World Investors TV broadcasts special program about​ State Flag Day of Azerbaijan
Tokyo, November 10 AZERTAC
Japanese "World Investors TV" internet television has broadcast special program on State Flag Day and Day of Constitution Azerbaijan.
The program featured chairman of the Foreign Students Organization Alibay Mammadov as a guest who highlighted Azerbaijan`s state independence. He also spoke about the large works carried out in the field of establishment of state under leadership of national leader Heydar Aliyev.
Alibay Mammadov said the first constitution, which was adopted in 1995 played an important role in development of statehood, establishment of democratic values. On State Flag Day Alibay Mammadov said State anthem was a symbol of national sovereignty.
"Human rights and freedoms, were provided in Azerbaijan, thanks to wise policy of President Ilham Aliyev. The successful works were carried out in the field of development of entrepreneurship." He added.
On business opportunities, Alibay Mammadov provided an insight into progress achieved by the country in the relevant field over the last years. "Reforms in overall fields, facilitated procedures for foreign investors played an important role in development of entrepreneurship. Establishing business relations contributed to development of friendly relations between the two countries. Azerbaijan is crossroad between Asia and Europe." He said.