KOBİA becomes official partner of Brand Award Azerbaijan
The Small and Medium Business Development Agency (KOBİA) of Azerbaijan will be an official partner of the fifth national Brand Award Azerbaijan prize contest organized by the Caspian Energy Club. Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of the Caspian Energy Club Telman Aliyev noted that the main goal of the Brand Award Azerbaijan competition is to ensure the recognition of local brands, and support small and medium businesses in this direction. He also noted that the Brand Award and Brand Award Azerbaijan trademarks belong to the Caspian Energy Club in 50 countries across the world.
According to Telman Aliyev, there is a long-term and fruitful cooperation maintained between KOBİA and the Caspian Energy Club. The Agency has always been actively involved in the development of a business-to-government dialogue, and continues taking successful steps in this area. The support provided by KOBİA to the national Brand Award Azerbaijan prize as an official partner is another clear example of this, he stressed.
At the national Brand Award Azerbaijan prize contest, selected and awarded among the local corporate, service and product brands of Azerbaijan will be 50 most recognizable brands of 2021. The voting will be held from April 26 to May 23 at The award presentation ceremony will take place online on June 1.
50 brands – winners of the national Brand Award Azerbaijan contest, as well as national brands which become winners of Brand Award prize contest held in the countries of the Caspian and Black Sea region, will get an opportunity to participate in the final Brand Award International contest at the end of the year.
Caspian Energy Club is the international business-networking platform and regularly organizes various events. The head office of the Caspian Energy Club is in Baku. The Caspian Energy Club has official representative offices in Georgia and Kazakhstan, and authorized representatives in different countries around the world.