“Khazar İslands” project arouses great interest in USA
Baku, December 18, AZERTAC
"Khazar Islands" project of "Avesta" Company was presented within Miami Construction and Architecture Week, organized by the American Institute of Architects, the governor of the state of Florida and “Green Point International”.
According to the press service of the Company, as a result several companies expressed their intention to cooperate with “Avesta” and signed an intent protocol on future cooperation.
Actively participating in Miami Construction and Architecture Week, the delegation led by the president of “Avesta” Company Haji Ibrahim Nehramli held talks on involving the US capital to Azerbaijan.
American investors said they were interested in investing in Azerbaijan and it might be a better idea of cooperation within “Khazar Islands” project.
The meeting with the Miami-Dade County Commissioner Jose "Pepe" Diaz widely reported about the project. Mr. Jose "Pepe" Diaz said he will visit Azerbaijan to see this city on the Caspian Sea. In turn, Mr. Haji Nehramli expressed hope in further development of the relations between the two countries and peoples.