Lev Spivak: I am confident that the new parliament will comply with the progress in country
Baku, January 21, AZERTAC
“Today, young and well-educated staff is involved in public administration in Azerbaijan. It is necessary for further development of the country. I am confident that the new parliament would also be appropriate to progress in the country”, Director General of the Azerbaijan-Israel International Association (Aziz) Lev Spivak told “Seçki-2020” Independent Media Center.
He pointed to a number of skilled and intelligent people among the MP candidates. “I have twice participated in the elections in Azerbaijan as an observer. Both elections were held at a high level. The members of Knesset, who were observing the elections with me, were also satisfied with the technical equipment and level of the elections. I am sure that these parliamentary elections would be held at the highest level as well”, Spivak added.