Low-income families to get long-term credits
Baku, January 11, AZERTAC
Last month we gave start to the construction of the first nine-storey building in Yasamal residential complex, the first project of the State Housing Construction Agency (MIDA). I am convinced, the project will successfully continue.
This was stated at the meeting of the Cabinet of Ministers dedicated to the results of socio-economic development of 2016 and objectives for future, chaired by the Azerbaijan President Ilham Aliyev.
The complex occupies a total area of 11.6 hectares and will consist of 29 multi-apartment buildings, the Head if State said.
The project being implemented in Yasamal District is the first such project. Similar projects will be implemented in the future, too. The complex also includes a kindergarten and a school. This residential complex will have more than 1,800 apartments. I look forward to celebrating the opening of this first project in 2018.
For this purpose, the low-income families will be granted long-term credits.