MP Marton Gyongyosi: Hungary attaches great importance to developing relations with Azerbaijan
Hungary attaches great importance to developing relations with Azerbaijan, said Head of the Hungarian-Azerbaijani Inter-parliamentary Friendship Group Marton Gyongyosi as he met member of the country`s Parliament Ganire Pashayeva.
They discussed development of relations between the two countries, as well as spreading the realities on the Khojaly massacre in Hungary.
Ganire Pashayeva applauded cooperation between Azerbaijan and Hungary, provided an insight into the cause and consequences of the Armenia-Azerbaijan, Nagorno-Karabakh conflict.
The MP expressed believe that the Head of the Inter-parliamentary Friendship Group would strengthen his efforts for further delivering the realities about Khojaly massacre in Hungarian society.
Marton Gyongyosi, in turn, assured that he would try his best for boosting Hungarian-Azerbaijani ties, adding both countries were interested in developing relations even further.