Marshals’ recruitment campaign for Formula 1 Azerbaijan Grand Prix kicks off
Baku, December 20, AZERTAC
Baku Marshals Club, operating under the auspices of Baku City Circuit (BCC) has launched the Marshals’ recruitment campaign for the Formula 1 Azerbaijan Grand Prix to be held in Baku on June 05-07, 2020.
Anyone, over the age of 21, who wishes to contribute directly to the success of this spectacular sporting event on the central streets of Baku, regardless of the place of residence can join the Marshals Program.
The program participants will be able to become an indispensable part of the Formula 1 Grand Prix in 2020 and at the same time enjoy the excitement of the Formula 1 race from the nearest place to the track. Each marshal that successfully completes the Formula 1 racing week will be awarded by an international license issued by the International Automobile Federation (FIA), which is represented by the Azerbaijani Automobile Federation. The international license will give marshals rights to participate in competitions not only in Azerbaijan, but also in other countries hosted by Formula 1 Grand Prix.
More detailed information about the Marshals Program can be obtained from the official website and the official Facebook page of the Baku Marshal Club.