“Master Class” focused on the “Italian Design & Style” held in Baku
Baku, October 23, AZERTAC
“A Master Class” focused on the “Italian Design & Style” was held at the extraordinary and magnificent “Heydar Aliyev Center” in the Azerbaijani capital, October 22. Speaking at the event, the Ambassador of Italy to Azerbaijan Giampaolo Cutillo emphasized the great interest of his country to Azerbaijan. He highlighted that Azerbaijan is an economic partner of Italy and particularly these relations are developing more and more in the field of oil exports. Mr. Cutillo stressed that there are large business opportunities for current and future projects in Azerbaijan.
Speaking about the design and architecture of his country , the Ambassador told that Italy is a leading country in this field all over the world.
Architect Maurizio Molini also gave detailed information about Italian design and its perspectives.
Following the event, the Italian architects demonstrated to ancient and modern architectural examples, as well as informed about their style and design.