Members of Warsaw Higher School of Commerce get familiar with experience of Azerbaijani diplomacy
Azerbaijan’s Ambassador to Poland Hasan Hasanov met with the members of scientific association of foreign relations of Warsaw Higher School of Commerce.
According to the Embassy, the meeting was organized within the framework of the "Diplomatic action" Project implemented by Higher School of Commerce. The Project aims to meet accredited members of the diplomatic corps in Poland, to get familiar with the experience in the field of foreign policy, international relations and diplomacy.
Expressing gratitude to the project organizers, Hasan Hasanov informed the students about the history, political and economic relations between Azerbaijan and Poland, as well as highlighted the latest developments on the Armenia-Azerbaijan frontline. The Ambassador also answered the questions of students about Azerbaijan.
Then, the Embassy presented books about Azerbaijani history and culture in Polish language to the students.