Minister Jabbarov: Tashkent Declaration is significant contribution to further deepening and enhancement of partnership and friendly ties between our countries
“It is a pleasure to participate in the first trilateral meeting of the Azerbaijani, Uzbek and Turkish Foreign, Economy and Transport Ministers. Today’s meeting facilitated fruitful discussions on strengthening the cooperation between our friendly and brotherly countries promoting the joint investment projects and utilizing the transport-logistics opportunities,” Azerbaijan’s Economy Minister Mikayil Jabbarov said on Twitter.
“The Tashkent Declaration, signed within the first trilateral meeting between the Foreign, Economy and Transport Ministers of Azerbaijan, Türkiye and Uzbekistan is a significant contribution to the further deepening and enhancement of the partnership and friendly ties between our countries,” the minister added.