Mladen Ivanic: Bosnia and Herzegovina has always supported Azerbaijan
Bosnia and Herzegovina has always supported Azerbaijan and will continue doing so, said member of the Presidency of Bosnia and Herzegovina Mladen Ivanic as he met with chairman of Azerbaijan`s State Committee on Work with Diaspora, member of Board of Directors of the Nizami Ganjavi International Center Nazim Ibrahimov.
The sides hailed bilateral relations between the two countries, and noted that there were wide opportunities for the development of these ties.
Mr. Ivanic said the Bosnian parliament adopted a document recognizing the Armenian aggression against Azerbaijan and the Khojaly genocide, adding that his country respected the sovereignty and territorial integrity of Azerbaijan. He invited Azerbaijani entrepreneurs to invest in his country.
Mr. Ibrahimov noted that Azerbaijan`s President Ilham Aliyev has always attached special attention to the activity of and projects and forums realized by the Nizami Ganjavi International Center. He invited Mr. Ivanic to attend the 4th Global Baku Forum.