Moroccan newspaper highlights Azerbaijani First Vice-President Mehriban Aliyeva`s activities
Rabat, September 1, AZERTAC
Moroccan newspaper Al-Islah and at-Tanmiya has published an article about Azerbaijan`s First Vice-President Mehriban Aliyeva.
Written by Azerbaijani ambassador to Morocco Oktay Gurbanov, the article highlights Mehriban Aliyeva`s multifaceted activity, the work she has done as president of the Heydar Aliyev Foundation.
The article underlines that Mehriban Aliyeva`s activity is highly appreciated on the international arena and she is the recipient of highest awards of a number of countries.
“The First Vice-President makes important contributions to the development of Azerbaijan, popularization of the country on the international scene and settlement of the people`s social problems. The works Mehriban Aliyeva has done gained the great confidence and respect of Azerbaijani people," the article says.