National Confederation of Entrepreneurs of Azerbaijan to set up Paris office
An office of Azerbaijani National Confederation of Entrepreneurs will be opened in France.
The aim of the office is to find the partners for French entrepreneurs in Azerbaijan, as well as to explore the investment opportunities in foreign countries, to prepare the report program and suggestions for development of the entrepreneurship.
National Confederation of Entrepreneurs (Employers) Organizations of Azerbaijan (ASK) was established in 1999. ASK being a union of employers in the Azerbaijan is non-commercial, non-governmental, self-managing organization coordinating activities of the juridical and physical persons dealing with the entrepreneurial activity not-dependent on their property and organization-legal form on voluntary basis, protecting their legal and economic rights, having social-effective objectives and considering not to get profit as the basic principle of its activity.