New edition of Turkish version of IRS-Heritage magazine highlights Azerbaijan-Turkiye diplomatic relations
Ankara, January 15, AZERTAC
A new issue of the Turkish version of the IRS-Heritage magazine, which plays an important role in promoting the truth about Azerbaijan, has issued a special edition dedicated to the 30th establishment of the diplomatic relations between Azerbaijan and Turkiye.
The edition features the glorious victory of Azerbaijan in the Second Karabakh War as well as the new geopolitical situation that has emerged in the region following this historic victory.
Editor-in-chief of the magazine Musa Marjanli offers a comprehensive introduction to all these topics in the "Foreword" of the publication.
The magazine also includes various articles written by Azerbaijan’s Minister of Culture Anar Karimov, Azerbaijani Ambassador to Turkiye Rashad Mammadov, professor Kursad Zorlu and others highlighting the historic victory of the invincible Azerbaijani Army achieved under the leadership of President of the Republic of Azerbaijan, Victorious Commander-in-Chief Ilham Aliyev in the 44-day Patriotic War, as well as the significance of the Shusha Declaration, the history of Karabakh region, cruelty of Armenian terrorism and other issues.