Next edition of Arabic version of “IRS” magazine published
A new issue of the Arabic version of the “IRS” magazine, which plays an important role in disseminating Azerbaijani realities around the world, as well as promoting the country’s rich culture and art abroad, has been published.
The magazine cover featured information about Karabakh on the occasion of the Year of Shusha in Azerbaijan, as well as a photo of Shusha - the cultural capital of Azerbaijan and the Turkic world.
The edition also provided information on the reconstruction work carried out in Karabakh and the liberated territories, as well as the Fuzuli International Airport.
The magazine also featured articles highlighting the events dedicated to the 880th anniversary of Nizami Ganjavi, historical and cultural monuments of Azerbaijan, including ancient Albanian churches and Islamic heritage sites, as well as terrorist acts and provocations against Azerbaijanis committed by Armenians.