Member of Azerbaijan Parliament, Chairman of the Committee for Culture, Education and Social Affairs of the Organization for Black Sea Economic Cooperation Shaitdin Aliyev will leave for Salonik /Greece/ to partake in the BSEC regular sitting on September 30- October 4.
The sitting is expected to focus on the issues related to development of cooperation between European countries, strengthening social legal base, and solution of poverty problems in BSEC member states.
Deputy of the Milli Majlis Vladimir Timoshenko will attend the sitting of the Defense and Security permanent commission of CIS Inter-parliamentary Assembly to be held in Saint Petersburg, October 1-3. Issues on combat against terrorism, protection of public order, migration policy in CIS countries are expected to be discussed at the sitting.