PASHA Insurance invites all “exemplary drivers” to win up to 30% discount on Motor Casco insurance product
Baku, November 24, AZERTAC
For promoting responsible driving habits, PASHA Insurance will launch a new campaign named “discounts for exemplary drivers” starting from 24th of November which will continue until 23rd of December.
The campaign will be held in Ganjlik Mall, 1st floor. In order to benefit from the discount, drivers should answer 10 questions about traffic rules which will be presented in special tablets attached on “Məsuliyyətli sürücüyə biz cavabdehik” stands.
In this relation, drivers who will answer all 10 questions correctly, will get 30% discount on PASHA Insurance CASCO product. Following that, participants answering 9, 8, and 7 questions correctly will accordingly receive 20%, 15%, and 10% discounts. Participants can join the campaign only once.
It is important to note that, regardless of their results, all participants will receive different interesting gifts from PASHA Insurance.
PASHA Insurance has been operating in the insurance market since 2006. As a member of PASHA Holding group of companies, PASHA Insurance offers 36 types of compulsory and voluntary insurance services for both individual and corporate customers. During 10 years of its activity the insurance company has indemnified its customers’ insurance claims, total amount of compensation coming out to 115,890,100 AZN. PASHA Insurance is the leader and the biggest insurer of the Azerbaijani insurance market for the amount of share capital (50 million AZN), volume of insurance premiums and compensated insurance claims and other financial and non-financial indicators.