Our dear President and Chairman!
We congratulate You on the successful results of the first in the XXI century presidential elections in Azerbaijan, and consider the vivid and convincing victory of the Prime Minister of the Republic of Azerbaijan, first deputy Chairman of the “Yeni Azerbaijan” party, worthy successor of the Heydar Aliyev’s policy Ilham Aliyev as a high assessment given by our people to Your inexhaustible and fruitful activity in the name of Azerbaijan for the decades.
Having voted on October 15, 2003 for Ilham Aliyev, the people of Azerbaijan has proved, in fact, that they support Your policy entrusted their fate to the political successor of our eternal President and nation-wide leader Heydar Aliyev.
Our dear President!
Ilham Aliyev as worthiest and the most skillful representative of the Heydar Aliyev’s political school, which began with the struggle for independent, sovereign and free Azerbaijan and has brought our country to rank with the world’s progressive states, and won our people’s deep respect and sympathy.
The fact that Ilham Aliyev is an outstanding specialist and diplomat in the sphere of international relations and external economic links, his achievements in the field of oil strategy, have glorified him outside our country.
Ilham Aliyev who has demonstrated during the pre-election campaign the high level of intellect, fruitful activity and professionalism, by his personality and leadership qualities left other candidates far behind, and reaffirmed that he was a successor of Your course and bearer of Your ideology.
The presidential elections held in democratic and transparent manner and in compliance with all requirements of the civilized world, have been given a high assessment by a number of authoritative organizations of not only our country but also region and the world, the international institutes and numerous observers. The Ilham Aliyev’s election has been considered as a triumph of justice.
Once again we congratulate You on the occasion of Ilham Aliyev’s election as President of the Republic of Azerbaijan, and especially point out the paramount importance and exceptional role of this event for our Homeland You have been serving not sparing Your own life.
Each member of the “Yeni Azerbaijan” party declares once again on his adherence to Your course, Your eternal ideas, deep respect and love to Your person.
We express our confidence that You will make Your valuable contribution to building better future of our country for many years to come.
We ask the Most High to bless You and guard You, and extend to You our most sincere wishes.