Peter Tase: "Heart of Asia" - Istanbul Process 7th Ministerial Conference is historic milestone that tackles all current challenges
The 7th Ministerial Conference dedicated to "Security and Economic Connectivity towards a strengthened Heart of Asia Region" is a historic milestone that tackles all current challenges that Daglig Karabakh (Upper Karabakh), sovereign territory of the Republic of Azerbaijan and the threat of terrorism in countries such as Afghanistan, Pakistan, Iraq, Syria and others, said American Journalist, political analyst Peter Tase.
Peter Tase also commented: "Istanbul has played a key role towards diminishing the influences of the Armenian Propaganda Machine throughout the world. For Istanbul and Baku has always been important the economic integration of Central Asia and strengthening of Cultural Diplomacy and Multiculturalism in the cross roads of Europe."
The political analyst expressed hope that the delegations participating in the 7th Ministerial Conference will deplore and denounce - on a one single voice - the monstruous and horrendous crimes committed by the terrorist regime of Armenia and its little rocket man of Yerevan, in the sovereign territory of Azerbaijan (Nagorno - Karabakh and its seven surrounding regions): "The current fascist regime of Armenia must be stopped and such multilateral events are a suitable venue to denounce crimes against humanity, crimes against Azerbaijani civilians and Azerbaijan's environment, committed by Armenian Armed Forces and its fascist government," he added.