Preparations underway for 3rd Azerbaijan International Defense Exhibition ADEX-2018
Preparations are underway for the 3rd Azerbaijan International Defense Exhibition (ADEX-2018), which will be held in Baku from 25-27 September. The exhibition is organized by the Ministry of Defense Industry in partnership with the Caspian Event Organizers.
The previous ADEX-2016 exhibition, being the largest in the region, attracted more than 200 companies and 30 delegations from 45 countries to showcase a wide range of innovative, high-tech solutions to meet the new security challenges.
The grand display of weapons and equipment will continue for three days, and exhibitors and guests of the exhibition will witness a demonstration of the strength and power of the Azerbaijani military and industrial complex, and be acquainted with products from the leading companies of the world.
More than 200 companies from the developed countries are expected to participate in the ADEX-2018 exhibition to be held at Baku Expo Center. National groups of Azerbaijan, Turkey, France, Russia, Belarus, Israel, Pakistan, Serbia, Ukraine and others will showcase their achievements at the exhibition.
Azerbaijan`s Ministry of Defense Industry will demonstrate its latest defense products and special-purpose weapons and ammunition.
The exhibition will also feature a comprehensive business program, including seminars, presentations and numerous bilateral meetings with heads of industry ministries, manufacturers and customers.