President Ilham Aliyev: ASAN service brought novelty into citizen-civil servant relationship
Baku, December 28, AZERTAC
“The establishment of “ASAN service” was a revolution in the area of social service and social relations. This itself is a massive progress, great novelty,” President of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev said at the opening of "ASAN Kommunal" Center No 1.
The head of state noted that the effect of “ASAN service” is not confined to services provided at the centers. “In general “ASAN service” brought novelties into the relationship between citizens and civil servants. It gave us even more strength in the struggle against corruption. It showed that it is possible to fight corruption and win. This is the essence and importance of “ASAN service”.
“Citizens approve of this service and expect such centers to open in their districts. We will do this gradually. According to our plans, 10 centers will be launched in our country, I mean in the districts, in 2018. This process will then move even faster,” President Ilham Aliyev said.