President Ilham Aliyev: I believe that concerted activities of all Azerbaijanis will make us even stronger
Baku, December 25, AZERTAC
Azerbaijani President Ilham Aliyev has expressed his confidence that concerted activities of Azerbaijanis across the world “will make us even stronger”.
In an annual message to Azerbaijanis on the eve of the World Azerbaijanis Solidarity Day, the President said: “I do believe that concerted activities of all our fellow countrymen, their invincible loyalty to native Azerbaijani soil will make us even stronger and help us solve as soon as possible our only problem – the Armenian military aggression – and restore our territorial integrity”.
The head of state said what happened on the frontline in the wake of the Armenian military provocation in April proved that the Azerbaijani armed forces are well ready to liberate the occupied lands anytime.
President Ilham Aliyev urged Azerbaijanis around the world to unite and resolutely protect national interests and wage a principled fight against anti-Azerbaijani provocations in any part of the world.